You are viewing Whitecross, Ludgvan parish, Cornwall. The main page on heale.uk is Heale, Curry Rivel parish, Somerset.Back to Heale
←Back to overview
Crime · Whitecross

Reported crime in the parish of Ludgvan

412 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 68 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Ludgvan, which includes Whitecross. There are no separate figures for Whitecross. What each figure covers

Total incidents
412
Rate / 1,000
68
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences16841%
Anti social behaviour6315%
Other theft4210%
Criminal damage and arson399%
Shoplifting236%
Drugs164%
Public order154%
Other crime133%
Vehicle crime113%
Burglary82%
Possession of weapons72%
Theft from the person61%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1516179191311717131912168
Anti social behaviour132135562321263
Other theft443213965542
Criminal damage and arson734222378139
Shoplifting31242512323
Drugs12221122316
Public order1121422215
Other crime31411313
Vehicle crime1311111211
Burglary213118
Possession of weapons121217
Theft from the person12126
Robbery11
Total495728243134322736293827412
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Whitecross, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,030.