You are viewing Prisk, Welsh St. Donats community, Bro Morgannwg. The main page on heale.uk is Heale, Curry Rivel parish, Somerset.Back to Heale
←Back to overview
Crime · Prisk

Reported crime in the community of Welsh St. Donats

183 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 79 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Welsh St. Donats, which includes Prisk. There are no separate figures for Prisk. What each figure covers

Total incidents
183
Rate / 1,000
79
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Shoplifting8748%
Violence and sexual offences2715%
Anti social behaviour179%
Other theft169%
Public order105%
Criminal damage and arson74%
Vehicle crime63%
Other crime63%
Robbery42%
Burglary32%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Shoplifting64136551181155887
Violence and sexual offences3221343123327
Anti social behaviour51213112117
Other theft11211531116
Public order11123210
Criminal damage and arson11111117
Vehicle crime1111116
Other crime112116
Robbery1214
Burglary1113
Total171120141311231518131315183
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Prisk, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,311.