You are viewing Drayton, Broadland, Norfolk. The main page on heale.uk is Heale, Curry Rivel parish, Somerset.Back to Heale
←Back to overview
Crime · Drayton

Reported crime in Drayton

154 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 29 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
154
Rate / 1,000
29
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5334%
Anti social behaviour2818%
Criminal damage and arson1912%
Public order149%
Burglary117%
Other theft117%
Shoplifting75%
Vehicle crime43%
Other crime43%
Robbery11%
Possession of weapons11%
Drugs11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences48362344345753
Anti social behaviour2315332311428
Criminal damage and arson12112631219
Public order1113221314
Burglary1116211
Other theft1132111111
Shoplifting31217
Vehicle crime11114
Other crime2114
Robbery11
Possession of weapons11
Drugs11
Total921111671225121171013154
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Drayton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,393.